Lot#: 40

BCR CALIFORNIA DREAMER

Date of Birth:
2/2/2016
Description:
Pictures do not do this girl justice. But she does like to pose. California Dreamer is a very large bodied cow and she has the horns to go right along with her. Her base is a stunning 17" and her TTT is 85" and still growing. To add to her beauty, she is a producer!
Nickname:
CALI GIRL
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
McEntire Farms
Breeder:
Suzanne & William Torkildsen
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
660
Reg #1:
CI301166
Sales Comments:
She's Big, Bold and Beautiful! California Dreamer is one of the best mothers we have in our program. She is a protector and cares for the other calves as well. We obtained her 2021 heifer calf and she is just as pretty as her mother. Cali has been exposed to our herd sire Colluder since October 11th. If you are looking for big body and big horns (over 85"), then this girl and her potential calf are exactly what your program needs. Colluder is the son to Silent Iron who is over 109" and the son of the legendary Jamakizm. He is tall, thick and over 83" at an early age of 3. Colluder is our gentle giant and you cannot beat that incredible disposition and genetics.
View Additional Information on: McEntire Farms 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceColluder12/02/2021   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip85.000010/16/2021  
Right Base17.000004/09/2021  
Tip to Tip83.700004/09/2021  
Tip to Tip80.0000   
    • GRACE
    • DOB: 6/14/2019
    • EASTWOOD 650 BCR x BCR CALIFORNIA DREAMER
  • JM5 MAGNOLIA BLOOM