HBR SITTIN STAR

Date of Birth:
11/20/2016
Nickname:
202
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
PH #:
653
Reg #1:
CI307870
Sales Comments:
OCV'd. Here is a daughter out of Sunhaven Morning Star (also in the sale) I have taken the great foundation of her mother and with her being a Sittin Bull daughter, it throws in the magical HCR and Rio cross. She is carrying the same beautiful twist and is working on rolling out as we speak. This is going to be a knockout pairing since she has been exposed to Outlaw Josey. This is one that is hard to let go of!
View Additional Information on: Leonard New River Ranch