Mystify 68

Date of Birth:
9/2/2015
Description:
Big bodied and wide 83” TTT. Great producer, great mother, everything a Texas Longhorn should be!
Nickname:
Misty
Sex:
Female
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
68
Reg #1:
CI308366
Twin:
No
Sales Comments:
Sittin Bull daughter with Jamakizm influence on the bottom, Mystify is now in her 80's TTT with even more TH as she turns 5 yo. She's already produced a handsome bull prospect by Hubbell's Jeremiah 29:11 and has been pasture bred back to Hubbells 20 gauge for an early 2022 calf. She's a gentle giant that is easy to work and a pleasure to have around.
View Additional Information on: Montgomery Briggs Ranch 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural Service20 gauge05/01/202106/10/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip82.500006/09/2021  
Weight1063.000006/09/2021  
Tip to Tip82.000002/09/2021Vet Measured 
Tip to Tip81.250009/29/2020  
Tip to Tip79.750002/28/2020Vet Measured 
Tip to Tip77.500006/19/2019  
Tip to Tip75.125012/15/2018  
Tip to Tip70.250006/01/2018  
Tip to Tip63.375012/14/2017  
Tip to Tip52.375006/01/2017  
Tip to Tip76.2500