233 SHERATON STAR

Date of Birth:
2/3/2013
Description:
She once topped the Mid-West Sale as a heifer. She is a great milker, full bodied, good boned.
Nickname:
Sheri
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Montgomery Briggs Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
233
Sales Comments:
OCV’d. A Starbase Commander daughter out of a Rutledge’s Dinger daughter who has produces well for us. We are retaining two daughters in our program. She once topped the Mid-West Sale as a heifer. Bred back to PCC Run Away Gray, one of the industry’s leading Grulla bulls, he is 80+” TTT and 100”+ TH. She is a full bodied cow and is a very good momma. For updated information visit: www.commandersplacelonghorns.com
View Additional Information on: Montgomery Briggs Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip73.000003/31/2022Beginning to twist outward! 
Tip to Tip68.375010/07/2019  
Tip to Tip66.750012/04/2018  
Tip to Tip66.750012/04/2017  
Tip to Tip66.500009/07/2017  
Tip to Tip65.750006/27/2017  
Tip to Tip64.750012/07/2016  
Tip to Tip62.500006/06/2016  
Tip to Tip54.000001/03/2015