MAXES MISS BCC

Date of Birth:
4/6/2016
Description:
Raising a beautiful, healthy TIME LINE bull calf at side born 03/11/2022. Flat horns measured 75.75" TTT on 12/15/2021. Goes back to MAXIMUS ST (son of J.R. GRAND SLAM) on top and bottom. Pretty speckled orange brindle color down her sides and legs. Plenty of brindle in her genetic package with just enough white to show it off! leonardranch.com
Nickname:
837
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Leonard New River Ranch
Breeder:
Dave Bilgrien
PH #:
5
Reg #1:
CI311651*
Sales Comments:
Doubles back to Maximus ST. She's gentle in the pasture and pretty to look at. Flat horns measured 75.75" TTT on 12/15/2021. Bred to our lead herd sire Time Line (JP Rio Grande & Dragon Pearl) who measures shy of 90" TTT. The brindle will flow nicely through this genetic package.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTIME LINE04/29/202108/31/2021  
Natural ServiceWS VINDICATOR06/12/202009/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
12/15/2021Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
06/28/2021Palpation1.0000Pregnant  
12/21/2020Ultrasound Open  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.750012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip74.500006/16/2021  
Tip to Tip73.250012/15/2020