Lot#: 11

Treasure Investment

Date of Birth:
9/5/2019
Description:
Big bodied, sweet personality with a teddy bear face! She hit 58.625 at 27 months. Her horns are starting to roll out. She will be a knockout and a great addition to any pasture!
Nickname:
Autumn
Sex:
Female
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
99
Reg #1:
CI322544
Sales Comments:
Big bodied Investment daughter, Grand sire Cowboy Catchit Chex, with Grande Safari Chex on the bottom side. She’ll eat from your hand and easy to work. Her Dam has a nice twist coming out. We have added to the fun by A.I’ing her to Tempter to bring out her speckled under tone, along with adding to her damns twist. Her horns are starting to roll out and she’ll be one to watch.
View Additional Information on: Montgomery Briggs Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip59.250001/14/2022  
Tip to Tip58.625012/21/2021  
Tip to Tip57.750011/22/2021  
Tip to Tip57.250010/31/2021  
Tip to Tip55.625010/11/2021  
Tip to Tip55.000009/04/2021